Home > Buy Now > Communication Cables > Multi Mode OM2 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Cord
 
5 1


Crxconec Company Ltd.
 
icon Cat.8 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.5E Structured Cabling
icon IP68 Structured Cabling
icon Keystone Panel
icon Faceplate and Backbox and Modular Insert
icon Cabling Tool and Accessories
icon Fiber Optic Patch Cord
icon Fiber Optic Panel
icon Fiber Optic Adaptor
icon Cabinet and Rack

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads
icon Index
icon Certificate

line



visitors: 213
 
Contact us
Crxconec Company Ltd.
[Taiwan]
Address:
338 No. 48, Sec. 2, Chang-An Rd., Luzhu Dist., Taoyuan City, Taiwan (R.O.C) Taoyuan City 33852 Taiwan
Phone:
886-3-3121913
Contact name:
Annie Hsu , Sales Manager




Crxconec Company Ltd.

 

Multi Mode OM2 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Facebook   Twitter   Delicious   Google   My EC21   Email this page   Report Item Inquire now
Multi Mode OM2 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Click to enlarge image

 Origin

China

 Brand Name

Crxconec


CRXCONEC Simplex fiber patch cords are strictly produced accordingly to the international standard, which are available in OS1 / OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or OM5 and exceed requirements of ANSI / TIA-568.3-D. The single-mode or multi-mode fiber patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over an installation in entrance facilities telecom rooms, data centers, and work areas.

For a simplex fiber patch cord, it means that a fiber assembly has one or two fibers and terminated with connectors at both ends of each fiber.

Features
  • The flexible clips allows each connector to be removed individually. Crxconec supports LC patch cord with mSFP duplex clip (pitch: 5.25mm) and short minim boot (18.6mm). These flexible features are to answer the requirement of Storage Area Network inside the data center on Brocades new 64-port, 8Gb/s fiberchannel blade for the DCX switch frame. The 5.25mm reduces the typical picch of LC and enables mating to teh mSFP transceiver.

OM2 ST Simplex Applications

Purchase Information
  • Price Term: FOB Taiwan or FOB Ningbo
  • Payment Term: T/T, credit card, or pay pal
  • Lead Time: 1-2 weeks after order confirmation




Inquire now