Home > Buy Now > Communication Cables > Multi Mode OM3 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
5 1


Crxconec Company Ltd.
 
icon Cat.8 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.5E Structured Cabling
icon IP68 Structured Cabling
icon Keystone Panel
icon Faceplate and Backbox and Modular Insert
icon Cabling Tool and Accessories
icon Fiber Optic Patch Cord
icon Fiber Optic Panel
icon Fiber Optic Adaptor
icon Cabinet and Rack

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads
icon Index
icon Certificate

line



visitors: 213
 
Contact us
Crxconec Company Ltd.
[Taiwan]
Address:
338 No. 48, Sec. 2, Chang-An Rd., Luzhu Dist., Taoyuan City, Taiwan (R.O.C) Taoyuan City 33852 Taiwan
Phone:
886-3-3121913
Contact name:
Annie Hsu , Sales Manager




Crxconec Company Ltd.

 

Multi Mode OM3 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Facebook   Twitter   Delicious   Google   My EC21   Email this page   Report Item Inquire now
Multi Mode OM3 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Click to enlarge image

 Origin

China

 Brand Name

Crxconec


Compared with the push-pull tab design of LC patch cord, Crxconec proposes different usage methods for high density fiber cabling in data centers. The unique seesaw tab design allows users to move and change more easily during the installation. The longer latch can be easily removed from high densityfiber optic patch panel or fiber enclosures. The Rel-Easy OM3 LC fiber patch leads also have field switchable polarity function, users can check the polarity from red and black color indication from connector housing. Moreover, with the Uniboot design, the half tube counts ensure that the use of space can be more effective, it can reduce tube counts and space requirements compared to traditional duplex zip cord LC jumpers. We provide options with OM3, OM4, OM5 bend-insensitive fiver and OS2 G657A1.


Features
  • Low profile boot shape optimizes side-stackability.
  • Clear identification with polarity A and B.
  • Particular housing design eliminates potential connector and cable damage.
  • Reduce cable pathway congestion.
  • Simplifies cable management.
  • For high density data center applications and blade servers.
  • Can be disengaged easily and fast.
Multimode OM3 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Feature
Multimode OM3 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Feature
Multimode OM3 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Performance and Application
Multimode OM3 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Performance and Application

CRXCONEC Single Mode OS1 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Demonstration

Applications Of OM3 Rel-Easy LC

3-in-1 extractor boot equipped with clear identification with polarity A and B. The housing design eliminated potential connector and cable damage. The Seesaw tab can disengaged easily and fast. Can be used for high density data centers applications and blade servers.

Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord use in high density patch panel with easy installation.
Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord use in high density patch panel with easy installation.
Purchase Information
  • Price Term: FOB Taiwan or FOB Ningbo
  • Payment Term: T/T, credit card, or pay pal
  • Lead Time: 1-2 weeks after order confirmation



Inquire now