Home > Buy Now > Communication Cables > Single Mode OS1 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
5 1


Crxconec Company Ltd.
 
icon Cat.8 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.7 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6A Structured Cabling
icon Cat.6 Structured Cabling
icon Cat.5E Structured Cabling
icon IP68 Structured Cabling
icon Keystone Panel
icon Faceplate and Backbox and Modular Insert
icon Cabling Tool and Accessories
icon Fiber Optic Patch Cord
icon Fiber Optic Panel
icon Fiber Optic Adaptor
icon Cabinet and Rack

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads
icon Index
icon Certificate

line



visitors: 213
 
Contact us
Crxconec Company Ltd.
[Taiwan]
Address:
338 No. 48, Sec. 2, Chang-An Rd., Luzhu Dist., Taoyuan City, Taiwan (R.O.C) Taoyuan City 33852 Taiwan
Phone:
886-3-3121913
Contact name:
Annie Hsu , Sales Manager




Crxconec Company Ltd.

 

Single Mode OS1 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Facebook   Twitter   Delicious   Google   My EC21   Email this page   Report Item Inquire now
Single Mode OS1 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Click to enlarge image

 Origin

China

 Brand Name

Crxconec


Crxconec Single mode Rel-Easy (release easy) LC fiber optic patch cord is very suitable for high density solution. The LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry two fibers which is suitable to be applied in high-density fiber patching in data center. Exchange polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without any tools. With seesaw idea to design the special boot, achieve easy to release the LC connector from the high density fiber patch panel or other application. The Rel-Easy LC fiber patch cords are ideal for patching high density patch panel or equipment!

Features
  • Low profile boot shape optimizes side-stackability.
  • Clear identification with polarity A and B.
  • Particular housing design eliminates potential connector and cable damage.
  • Reduce cable pathway congestion.
  • Simplifies cable management.
  • For high density data center applications and blade servers.
  • Can be disengaged easily and fast.
Single Mode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Feature
Single Mode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Feature
Single Mode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Performance and Application
Single Mode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Performance and Application

CRXCONEC Single Mode OS1 Rel-Easy LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Demonstration


Applications Of OS1 Rel-Easy LC

3-in-1 extractor boot equipped with clear identification with polarity A and B. The housing design eliminated potential connector and cable damage. The Seesaw tab can disengaged easily and fast. Can be used for high density data centers applications and blade servers.

Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord use in high density patch panel with easy installation.
Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord use in high density patch panel with easy installation.
Characteristics


Purchase Information
  • Price Term: FOB Taiwan or FOB Ningbo
  • Payment Term: T/T, credit card, or pay pal
  • Lead Time: 1-2 weeks after order confirmation




Inquire now